Progressive Chiropractic Care for the whole family

Privacy Policy

Henrietta Anaconda Pty Ltd ABN 35 935 896 808 – PRIVACY POLICY
This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that we collect through this website www.cobramchiro.com.au (Site) or directly from you.
Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. Please contact us if you have any questions.
You providing us with personal information indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and that you have read and accepted it.
If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so, however it may affect your use of this Site or any products and services offered on it.
1. Type of personal information collected
Personal Information: The type of personal information we collect may :
[your name;
Your contact details, including email address, mailing address, street address and/or telephone number;
Your marital status;
Your age and/or date of birth;
Your demographic information, such as postcode;
Your preferences and/or opinions;
Information you provide to us through customer surveys;
Details of products and services we have provided to you and/or that you have enquired about, and our response to you;
Your browser session and geo-location data, device and network information, statistics on page views and sessions, acquisition sources, search queries and/or browsing behaviour;
Information about your access and use of our Site, including through the use of Internet cookies, your communications with our Site, the type of browser you are using, the type of operating system you are using and the domain name of your Internet service provider;
Additional personal information that you provide to us, directly or indirectly, through you use of our Site, associated applications, associated social media platforms and/or accounts from which you permit us to collect information; and
Any other personal information requested by us and/or provided by you or a third party.]

If we receive your personal information from third parties, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.
2. Collection and use of personal information
We collect and use the personal information for purposes including to contact and communicate with you, for internal record keeping and for marketing.
3. Disclosure of personal information
We may disclose personal information for purposes including to provide our products and services to you, and as required by law.
Where we disclose your personal information to third parties for these purposes, we will request that the third party follow this Privacy Policy regarding handling of your personal information.
4. Access to and correction of personal information
Access: You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information. We may refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.
Correction: If you believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us by email. We rely in part upon customers advising us when their personal information changes. We will respond to any request within a reasonable time. We will endeavor to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.
5. Complaints about breach
If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please contact us on the email address below.
6. Unsubscribe
To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact us at the details below.
7. Storage and Security
We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure.
For any questions or notice, please contact us at:
Henrietta Anaconda Pty Ltd ABN: 35 935 896 808
Email: living@cobramchiro.com.au

Last update: 30 July 2018
This policy is provided by legalvision.com.au